STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

232038.David.Jewell.jpg
206502.Eric.Carr.jpg
7092020.John.Ruth.jpg
705090.Michelle.Reeves.jpg

Mr. David Jewell

HEAD PRINCIPAL

Mr. Eric Carr

Mr. Wes Ruth

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (11TH&12TH)

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (10TH)

Mrs. Michelle Reeves

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL (9TH)

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

6730.Cathy.Amundson.jpg
510009.Brandie.Detar.jpg
51000012.Julie.Girard.jpg
121306.Elizabeth.Hyde.jpg

Mrs. Cathy Amundson

Registrar

Mrs. Brandie DeTar

Attendance

Mrs. Julie Girard

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Elizabeth Hyde

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Sally Linhart

Financial

NURSES

Mrs. Ashley Buckner

School Nurse (RN)

Mrs. Lori Lackey

Mrs. Amy Siefke

School Nurse (RN)

School Nurse (RN)

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Deputy Tate

School Resource Officer

LIBRARIAN & SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

210160.Robyn.Francis.jpg

Mrs. Nicci Francis

Mrs. JoEllen Poindexter

Library Media Specialist

Speech Language Pathologist

       CUSTODIANS

COMING SOON

CAFETERIA WORKERS

COMING SOON

MATH DEPARTMENT

197260.Jonathan.Bakewell.jpg
412014.Payton.Broome.jpg
302693.Michael.Eaton.jpg
422548.Catherine.Harpham.jpg

Mr. Jon Bakewell

Geometry, Algebra II

Mr. Payton Broome

Mr. Mike Eaton

Geometry

PRE-AP Geometry

Ms. Catherine Harpham

AP Calculus, Pre-Calc, PAP Algebra II

417212.Wil.Scofield.jpg
424494.Christine.Scott.jpg
300766.Adam.Skokowski.jpg
407567.Laura.Strothers.jpg

Mr. Wil Scofield

Algebra I

Mrs. Christine Scott

Algebra I

Mr. Adam Skokowski

Algebra I

Mrs. Deanne Strothers

Algebra III, CCRM

435059.Sierra.Watts.jpg

Ms. Sierra Watts

Algebra II and PAP Algebra II

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

418154.Summer.Boismier.jpg
438055.Bailie.Hollingshead.jpg
6022020.Lauren.Kelly.jpg
217431.Laurie.McAlister.jpg

Ms. Summer Boismier

AP Language/Composition, English III

Mrs. Bailie Hollingshead

Mrs. Lauren Kelly

English I, English II

English I, PAP English I

Mrs. Laurie McAlister

PAP English II

121309.Amy.Swaim.jpg
189150.Shelly.Thomas.jpg
418993.Timothy.Winans.jpg

Ms. Amy Swaim

English III, AP Literature

Mrs. Shelly Thomas

Mr. Timmy Winans

English II and IV

English I

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

232280.Jessica.Brown.jpg
428752.Taylor.Davidson.jpg
184081.Brent.Hendrix.jpg
7102020.Emily.Johnson.jpg

Mrs. Jessica Brown

PAP Biology, AP Biology

Mrs. Taylor Davidson

Mr. Brent Hendrix

Intro to Chemistry, Chemistry

Biology

Mrs. Emily Johnson

Biology

195185.Dannette.Koehn.jpg
437059.Jennafer.Marchant.jpg
405793.Steffi.Patton.jpg
221197.Ann.Robinson.jpg

Mrs. Dee Koehn

Forensics, Meteorology

Ms. Jenn Marchant 

Mrs. Steffi Patton

Meteorology, STEM, Intro to Physics, AP Physics

Chemistry, PAP Chemistry

Mrs. Ann Niemann

PAP Biology, Anatomy and Physiology, Zoology

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

421343.Kelly.Beck.jpg
400600.Kristopher.Brown.jpg
405550.Aaron.Dillard.jpg
421077.Austin.Feuerborn.jpg

Mr. Kelly Beck

US History and AP US History

Mr. Todd Brown

Mr. Aaron Dillard

World History, The History of JFK

Government

Mr. Austin Feuerborn

Oklahoma History

108246.Kenneth.McQueen.jpg
300871.Thomas.Morrison.jpg
142346.Tom.Williams.jpg

Mr. Ken McQueen

World History and AP World History

Mr. Thomas Morrison

Mr. Tom Williams

US History, Modern US History

World History, Oklahoma History

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

403442.Andrea.Carpenter.jpg
205700.Pamela.Hill.jpg
229714.James.Johnson.jpg

Mrs. Linda Bowling

French II

Mrs. Andrea Carpenter

Mrs. Pamela Hill

Spanish I

Spanish I, Spanish II, PAP Spanish II

Mr. Jamie Johnson

Spanish II, PAP Spanish III

    ELECTIVES

442333.Steven.Adams.jpg
209513.Alissa.Antwine.jpg
121305.Bradley.Brucker.jpg

Mr. Steven Adams

Psychology, Military History

Mrs. Alissa Antwine

Mr. Brad Brucker

Leadership

Financial Literacy, Financial Literacy II

Mrs. Cylie DeBray

Entrepreneurship, Fundamentals of Technology, Accounting

438593.Jessica.Eck.jpg
438801.Dustin.Pflugner.jpg
208627.Jacqueline.Radford.jpg

Ms. Jessica Eck

Financial Literacy

Mr. Jeff Hall

Mr. Dustin Pflugner

Assistant Principal at MSP, Head Football Coach

Health, PE

Mrs. Jacqueline Radford

Human Growth, FACS

191421.Jeff.Robison.jpg
200750.Dorothy.Ruiz.jpg
434582.Angela.Taylor.jpg

Mr. Jeff Robison

Film, Screenwriting, Journalism

Mrs. Joy Ruiz

Mrs. Angela Taylor

Yearbook, Video Productions, Computer Programming, Photography & Design

Culinary Arts

          FINE ARTS

426289.Mary.Hoke.jpg
441758.Stacy.Johnstonbaugh.jpg
186075.Linda.Peters.jpg

Ms. Mary Hoke

Mrs. Stacy Johnstonbaugh

Mrs. Linda Peters

Mr. Russell Price

Marching Band, Concert/Jazz Band

Acting, Stagecraft

Piano, Vocal, Honor Vocal

Alternate Education

428027.James.Rivera.jpg
208176.Frances.Williams.jpg

Mr. James Rivera

Marching Band, Concert/Jazz Band

Mrs. Frances Williams

Mrs. Sarah Workun

Art I, Art II, Art III

Marching Band, Concert/Jazz Band

SPECIAL EDUCATION/PARAPROFESSIONALS

705-010.Tanya.Caraballo.jpg
427111.Melinda.Freelander.jpg

Ms. Tanya Caraballo

Special Education

Mrs. Mindy Freelander

Ms. Addison Foster

Special Education (Mild/Moderate)

Paraprofessional

Ms. Erika Mercer

Special Education

1014.Connie.Nance.jpg
4013.Misty.Orr.jpg
419775.Logan.Thomas.jpg
215553.Christina.Ulmer.jpg

Mrs. Connie Nance

Paraprofessional

Mrs. Misty Orr

Mr. Logan Thomas

Paraprofessional/Special Education

Special Education

Mrs. Chris Ulmer

Special Education (Mild/Moderate)

424546.Reanna.West.jpg

Mrs. Reanna West

Special Education (Mild/Moderate)

433612.Katelyn.Woodward.jpg

Ms. Katelyn Woodward

Special Education (Mild/Moderate)

IT DEPARTMENT

COMING SOON